Galleries

  • 1. Biuro Wystaw / Fundacja Polskiej Sztuki Nowoczesnej

  • 2. BWA Warszawa

  • 3. Dawid Radziszewski

  • 4. ESTA

  • 5. Foksal Gallery Foundation

  • 6. Profile Foundation

  • 7. HOS Gallery

  • 8. HOS Gallery

  • 9. Fort Institute of Photography

  • 10. Jednostka

  • 11. Le Guern

  • 12. LETO

  • 13. lokal_30

  • 14.

  • 15. Monopol

  • 16. Naga

  • 17. Olszewski Gallery

  • 18. Piktogram

  • 19. Pola Magnetyczne

  • 20. Polana Institute

  • 21. Polana Instytut

  • 22. Propaganda

  • 23. Raster

  • 24. Rodriguez

  • 25. Serce Człowieka

  • 26. Stereo

  • 27. Szara

  • 28. Szydłowski

  • 29. Wizytująca

  • 30. Wschód

  • 31. W Y

Map

W Y

Cream
Gabriela Porada, Damian Ciszek, Izabela Magnuszewska, Kuba Stępień, Kolektyw YORBATKA, Marcin Kosakowski
1-4.10.2020
Thu–Sun 11 a.m. – 7 p.m.
Szkoła/Stowarzyszenie Pedagogów Teatru
Emilii Plater 31

Wschód

HER DARK MATERIALS
Maria Loboda
1.10–7.11.2020
Open: Tue–Sat 12–6 p.m.
Address: Bracka 20

Wschód
Wizytująca

Blue Sun
Agata Kus
1.10–28.11.2020
Open: Wed–Fri 2–7 p.m., Sat 11 a.m.–2 p.m.
Address: Grzybowska 88

Szydłowski

The Stories We Become
Małgorzata Mirga-Tas
Curator: Konstanty Szydłowski
1.10–6.11.2020
Open: Wed–Fri 2–6 p.m.
Address: Wspólna 53

Szydłowski
Szara

No Regerts
Szymon Szewczyk
1–10.10.2020
Open: Tue–Sat 2–6 p.m.
Address: Biennale Warszawa, Marszałkowska 34/50

Szara
Stereo

Cezary Poniatowski
1.10–7.11.2020
Open: Tue–Sat 12–6 p.m.
Address: Bracka 20b

Stereo
Serce Człowieka

We paint what ghosts and angels tell us to
Zuzanna Bartoszek, Krzysztof Grzybacz

Pandemic consequence: dreams
Michalina Chłodzińska, Milena Soporowska, Martyna Bolanowska, Adam Kozicki, Kamil Pierwszy Iwo Panasiewicz, Katarzyna Olma, Paweł Olszewski, Aleksandra Liput, Jan Jurczak, Yui Akiyama Planeta, Jan Porczyński, Zuza Piekoszewska, Joanna Krajewska, Øleg&Kaśka,Oskar Pawełko, Jan Możdżyński, Weronika Wysocka, Kaja Rata, Agnieszka Antkowiak, Laura Ociepa, Zofia Pałucha, Marceli Adamczyk, Matejko Michał, Mateusz Wójcik, Jakub Gliński, TissueHunter, Katarzyna Balicka, Wojtek Skrzypczyński, Jan Eustachy Wolski, Paweł Żukowski, Magdalena Lazar, Wiktoria Walendzik, Marta Niedbał, Aleksandra Kompała, Joanna Woś, Antonina Widt, Agnieszka Mastalerz, Konrad Żukowski, Maciej Nowacki, Grzegorz Demczuk

1–18.10.2020
Open: Thu–Sat 1–8 p.m., Sun 2–7 p.m.
Adress: Nowy Świat 63 (Nowy Świat Muzyki, 1st floor)

Serce Człowieka
Rodriguez

Persistence
Marlon de Azambuja, Gonzalo Elvira, Dalila Gonçalves, Agnieszka Grodzińska, Jimena Kato, Michał Martychowiec, Sreshta Rit Premnath, Michał Smandek, María Tinaut, Keke Vilabelda
1–4.10.2020
Open: Fri–Sun 12–7 p.m.
Address: Litewska 11/13

Rodriguez
Raster

Room Tour
Karolina Jabłońska, Sophie Thun
1.10–7.11.2020
Open: Tue–Sat 12–6 p.m.
Address: Wspólna 63

Propaganda

Everybody is outside of their insides
Sharon Balaban | Ryszard Grzyb
Curator: Jacek Sosnowski
1–31.10.2020
Open: Mon–Sat 12–6 p.m.
Address: Foksal 11/1

Polana Instytut

The Kitchen
Przemysław Branas, Felipe Cuartas, Martyna Czech, Weronika Gęsicka, Martyna Kielesińska, Hanna Krzysztofiak, Olga Micińska, Paulina Włostowska, Mikołaj Sobczak, Martha Rosler, Ryan Trecartin, Kinga Michalska
1–4.10.2020
Open: Thu–Sun 11 a.m.–7 p.m.
Address: Clay. Warsaw Burdzinskiego 5

Polana Institute

Napoleonka or Death
Hanna Krzysztofiak
1–18.10.2020
Open: Mon–Sat 12–6 p.m.
Address: al. Jana Pawła II 49

Polana Institute
Pola Magnetyczne

Demonstration of Pictures
Agata Bogacka
1.10–14.11.2020
Open by appointment
Address: Londyńska 13

Piktogram

AMATEUR THREESOME
Krystian Truth Czaplicki
1.10–7.11.2020
Open: Tue–Fri 12–7 p.m., Sat 12–4 p.m.
Address: Kredytowa 9/1

Olszewski Gallery

Death of a Palm Tree
Joanna Rajkowska
1.10-31.11.2020
Open: Tue–Fri 11 a.m.–2 p.m., 3–7 p.m., Sat 11 a.m.–4 p.m
Address: Szpitalna 8a/6

Olszewski Gallery
Naga

Anger detracts from her beauty
Weronika Perłowska
1–14.10.2020
Wed–Sat 2–7 p.m.
Częstochowska 20
[space provided by KARROT. Kawa i kultura]

Monopol

Leon Tarasewicz
1.10–28.11.2020
Open: Tue–Fri 12–7 p.m., Sat 12–4 p.m.
Address: Marszałkowska 34/50

Monopol

Pustynia Piasek Susz [Desert Sand Drought]
Igor Przybylski
1.10–5.12.2020
Open: Tue 2–7 p.m., Thu 2–9 p.m.,
Fri 2–7 p.m., Sat 12–4 p.m.
Address: Oleandrów 6

lokal_30

The Camel Never Forgets
Diana Lelonek, Anna Orbaczewska, Katarzyna Swinarska, Sofi Zezmer, Jan Możdżyński, Adelina Cimochowicz, Karolina Grzywnowicz, Dobromiła Hada-Jasikowska
1.10–7.11.2020
Open: Wed–Fri 12–6 p.m., Sat 12–3 p.m.
Address: ul. Wilcza 29A/12

LETO

On the Emptiness of Fame and the Fleeting Taste of Wild Strawberries
Wojciech Ireneusz Sobczyk
1.10–28.11.2020
Open: Tue–Fri 12–7 p.m., Sat 12–4 p.m.
Address: Dzielna 5

Le Guern

Jurassic Garden
C.T. Jasper & Joanna Malinowska
1.10–10.11.2020
Open: Tue–Fri 12–6 p.m., Sat 11 a.m.–4 p.m.
Address: ul. Katowicka 25/1

Jednostka

Cliffhanger
Weronika Gęsicka

Zhenshchina
Magda Hueckel
1–17.10.2020

Open: Tue–Sat 2–6 p.m.
Address: Andersa 13

Jednostka
Fort Institute of Photography

Abzgram
Karolina Wojtas
Curator: Rafał Milach
1.10–29.11.2020
Open: Wed–Fri 2–6 p.m., Sat–Sun 12–6 p.m.
Address: Racławicka 99 (Fort Mokotów, Building 06)

HOS Gallery

Shaman Woman
Si On
1–4.10.2020
Thu–Sun 11–19
Mysia 3 (3rd floor)

HOS Gallery

Interpenetration of Time
Roma Hałat
1.10–7.11.2020
Open: Thu–Sun. 12–7 p.m.
Wed-Fri. 12– 7 p.m., Sat 12-4 p.m.
Address: Dzielna 5

HOS Gallery
Profile Foundation

From A to B
Ryszard Waśko
1–30.10.2020
Open: Tue–Sat 12–7 p.m.
Address: Franciszkańska 6

Foksal Gallery Foundation

Wages for Housework
Paulina Ołowska, Agata Słowak, Natalia Załuska
1.10–21.11.2020
Open: Tue–Sat 12–6 p.m.
Address: Górskiego 1A

ESTA

Language Of Image/Image Of Language
Andrzej Dłużniewski, Stanisław Dróżdż, Wanda Gołkowska, Jarosław Kozłowski
1–10.10.2020
Open: Thu–Sun 11 a.m.–7 p.m.
Address: Aleje Jerozolimskie 51 (Bolesław Biegas Museum)

Dawid Radziszewski

Tatjana Danneberg
1–31.10.2020
Open: Tue–Sat 12–6 p.m
Adress: Kolejowa 47a/U5

Dawid Radziszewski
BWA Warszawa

Amalgamate
Sławomir Pawszak
kuratorka / curator: Monika Cejkova
01.10–28.11.2020
Open: Wed–Fri 2–6 p.m., Sat 12–4 p.m.
Address: Marszałkowska 34/50/666

BWA Warszawa
Biuro Wystaw / Fundacja Polskiej Sztuki Nowoczesnej

Non–human times
Katarzyna Górna
1.10–30.11.2020
Mon–Sat 12–18
Sun open by appointment
Krakowskie Przedmieście 16/18, apt. 4

Biuro Wystaw / Fundacja Polskiej Sztuki Nowoczesnej

Program

1–4.10.2020
Gallery Openings 11 a.m.–7 p.m.

 

THURSDAY OCTOBER 1 2020
Gallery Openings 11 a.m.–7 p.m.

5.30 p.m.
Piętka chlebka, ale pięta chleba (blondino udostępnij),
performance by YORBATKA collective (Hubert Wencel, Maciej Miąsek)
W Y
Stowarzyszenie Pedagogów Teatru
ul. Emilii Plater 31
 

 

SATURDAY OCTOBER 3 2020
Gallery Openings 11 a.m.–7 p.m.

12 a.m.
Morning coffee meeting with the curator of both exhibitions;
please RSVP (+48 791 731 123)
Serce Człowieka Gallery
ul. Nowy Świat 63

12–4 p.m.
Adelina Cimochowicz, Peanut Necrology, action
lokal_30
ul. Wilcza 29a/12

2–4 p.m. & 5–7 p.m.
Konrad Smoleński Deaf Opera: Ataraxy
Jasna 10. Warszawska Świetlica Krytyki Politycznej, Jasna 10/3

Organizers: Automatophone foundation, Leto Gallery,
Jasna 10. Warszawska Świetlica Krytyki Politycznej

12-7 p.m.
Overtone
DAVID OSTROWSKI, TOBIAS SPICHTIG
Instytut Awangardy
al. Solidarności 64/118
Foksal Gallery Foundation and Wschód gallery

3 p.m.
State of Danger – panel discussion,
Guests: Weronika Gęsicka and Magda Hueckel;
Host: Katarzyna Sagatowska
Jednostka
ul. Andersa 13

4–5 p.m.
Pustynia Piasek Susz Sito [Desert Sand Drought – Serigraphy]
Premiere of Igor Przybylski’s silkscreen prints as well as on-the-spot screen printing
courtesy of Graphics Flower Shop
m² Gallery
ul. Oleandrów 6
(please bring a light-colored T-shirt, tote bag, etc.)

5–7 p.m.
Twożywo’s Plundering Reality’s Ruins release party;
signing publication by the group members
Raster
ul. Wspólna 63

 

SUNDAY OCTOBER 4 2020
Gallery Openings 11 a.m.–7 p.m.

12–3 p.m.
Twożywo’s Plundering Reality’s Ruins release party;
signing publication by the group members
Monopol
ul. Marszałkowska 34/50

12–4 p.m.
Afternoon coffee with Zuzanna Bartoszek and Krzysztof Grzybacz,
please RSVP (+48 791 731 123)
Galeria Serce Człowieka
ul. Nowy Świat 63

12-7 p.m.
Overtone
DAVID OSTROWSKI, TOBIAS SPICHTIG
Instytut Awangardy
al. Solidarności 64/118
Foksal Gallery Foundation and Wschód gallery

3 p.m.
Concert of Szymon Szewczyk’s
experimental project DMKHV,
organized by Szara gallery
Biennale Warszawa
ul. Marszałkowska 34/50

4.30 p.m.
Plague Chronicles – panel discussion regarding the web series
based on Magda Hueckel’s Diaries in the time of Plague;
Guests: Lena Frankiewicz, Magda Hueckel, Tomasz Maśląkowski, Tomasz Śliwiński,
Host: Katarzyna Sagatowska
Jednostka
ul. Andersa 13



Strategic Partners

http://www.um.warszawa.pl/en http://www.um.warszawa.pl/en https://www.gov.pl/web/kultura/ https://suzuki.pl https://artystycznapodrozhestii.pl/en/home/ https://www.ergohestia.pl https://ingart.pl/pl/main https://www.vogue.pl https://artinfo.pl https://www.raffles.com https://purohotel.pl/en https://kawapopularna.pl

Partners

https://zacheta.art.pl/pl http://tzsp.art.pl https://u-jazdowski.pl https://goout.net/en/warsaw/ https://wspieraj.artmuseum.pl/pl?langset=true http://artmuseum.pl/pl https://iam.pl/pl www.cukrypraga.pl https://koneser.eu

 

 

Downloads




Archive